?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Scott Francis Baker


May 13th, 2000

(no subject) @ 12:21 pm

Had one of the most disturbing dreams of my entire life last night/this morning, it was quite bizarre.
 
Share  |  |

Comments

 
[User Picture Icon]
From:blackice
Date:May 13th, 2000 04:26 pm (UTC)

(Link)
Well, dont leave us all in the dark. Tell us. We know u got nothing better to do at work now
[User Picture Icon]
From:muerte
Date:May 13th, 2000 04:56 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
Oh it was just a dream that someone I know got really sick and the doctor said "she really just needs to die"

Just a little freaky.
[User Picture Icon]
From:blackice
Date:May 13th, 2000 06:52 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
Dude, that is screwed up. WTF is wrong with u?
hmmm, didnt i tell u not to eat those Peanut butter and sour cream sandwiches b4 u goto bed. Hmm, maybe not. Anyways, dont do it
[User Picture Icon]
From:muerte
Date:May 13th, 2000 08:29 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
I layed of the sour cream... Must be the Peanut Butter.
From:(Anonymous)
Date:May 13th, 2000 06:52 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
I bet it was me!
[User Picture Icon]
From:muerte
Date:May 13th, 2000 08:28 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
Sorry to dissapoint, I don't dream about you dying :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:blackice
Date:May 13th, 2000 11:02 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
I bet u dream of Joel-brone Brown dying eh?
[User Picture Icon]
From:muerte
Date:May 14th, 2000 03:15 am (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
I dream of Joel Brown covered in tapioca pudding, wearing a thong, whistling the theme to the Dukes of Hazard, head shaved, wrestling Barbara Bush actually.
From:(Anonymous)
Date:May 14th, 2000 12:14 am (UTC)

Really?

(Link)
So you must not hate me for life if you don't dream about me dying. I just got off the phone with a crisis center and they told me that I need new meds. Yay then maybe I'll be "happy" whatever that is.
[User Picture Icon]
From:muerte
Date:May 14th, 2000 03:13 am (UTC)

Re: Really?

(Link)
I hope you're happy, you deserve to be happy.

Scott Francis Baker