?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Scott Francis Baker


October 11th, 2001

The best way to prevent airline hijackings is the banning of all carry-on bags and everyone must fly nude @ 09:37 pm

Holy crap! I'm listening to the news on the radio and there was a story about a ban on cheerleading in some state because a cheerleader got hurt falling on a spiked fence and needed a thousand (1000) stitches! That's a lot of damn stitches, ouch!
 
Share  |  |

Comments

 
[User Picture Icon]
From:whitaker
Date:October 11th, 2001 10:42 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah, that definitely calls for a state-wide ban on cheerleading. WTF?
[User Picture Icon]
From:muerte
Date:October 12th, 2001 08:16 am (UTC)
(Link)
1000 stiches!!! *shudders*
[User Picture Icon]
From:whitaker
Date:October 12th, 2001 10:52 am (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
lot of stitches... yeah. but people die doing everything...

Scott Francis Baker