?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Scott Francis Baker


June 27th, 2001

I'm a whiny bitch today... @ 12:21 pm

Holy crap... it's raining like a mofo today. I'm sitting here in my cubicle and I can hear the rain pouring down on the roof. Pretty sweet. Russ just said his Weather Bug informed him that we should expect thunderstorms later in the day. Maybe the power will go out here, that would be cool.
 
Share  |  |

Comments

 
From:hazeleyedgal_25
Date:June 27th, 2001 01:02 pm (UTC)
(Link)
It is raining like crazy up here too - part of me likes it and part of me wants it to go away!
[User Picture Icon]
From:muerte
Date:June 27th, 2001 09:47 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I love the rain!
[User Picture Icon]
From:melg
Date:June 27th, 2001 02:06 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I enjoy the rain but my son was supposed to have a baseball game tonight. Somehow I don't think that thunder storms and metal bats would go together well.
[User Picture Icon]
From:muerte
Date:June 27th, 2001 09:47 pm (UTC)
(Link)
That's half the fun. Makes the game exciting.
[User Picture Icon]
From:melg
Date:June 28th, 2001 08:18 am (UTC)
(Link)
Hey, I never thought of it that way I bet they would play with more enthusiasm wanting to get heck off of the field.
From:schlog
Date:June 28th, 2001 06:02 pm (UTC)

are u gonna miss me ?

(Link)
Mel , I just couldn't stay with y'all the last week .
Hell I'm the bigest babie there is when it comes to saying good-bye.
Of all the people I have worked with in my rather extensive career , this group is the most incredible .
1. tony who wouldn't let his wife drive .
2. ron who didn't like a fucking thing but always got along with us .
3. paul with a lot of talent and we all liked him .
4 .Karen , my god who couldn't like (love) her
5 . The travis , I've been around the world 3 times and seen buzzards fuck and never had a goddamn fish named after me till along came travis . enough said .
6 . david , pretty cool for a young-un . he's got his shit together and I hope he does well.
7. Scottie , I don't really know what to say about this phenomonem , I will just let his history speak for itself
8 bigj send out your resume on canby telephone computers .
9 April , You did a world of good when you changed your hair style . I hope your foot heals really well .
10 . Russ , My name is Pat and not Travis . And by the way you are one of the kindlest and gentilist people I have ever met . God bless you
11 . Justin , pack up the goddamn golf clubs and concentrate on your job . You can't do both .
12 Mary . Haven't seen you in a while but I still say bye and good luck . Have fun raising a fine child .
13 . Gene , Give up all those goddamn meetings , pull that phone out of your ear , and apply your talents listening to those that got you where you are today !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

And this Lil'Bit is my formal way of saying see Y'all

HERMP !
[User Picture Icon]
From:melg
Date:June 28th, 2001 07:53 pm (UTC)

Re: are u gonna miss me ?

(Link)
YES!!!!!!!!!!
I of all people understand very well how hard it is for some of us to say goodbye. You did forget to make any comments about your feelings for me I noticed. You know I love ya in my own way. I am looking forward to spending time with you tomorrow.
[User Picture Icon]
From:muerte
Date:July 1st, 2001 11:50 pm (UTC)

Re: are u gonna miss me ?

(Link)
If you need to cry on my shoulder I'd understand Pat.

Scott Francis Baker